Best Philips Universal Remote Codes cl035a a Programming Instructions
  • Post author:
  • Reading time:8 min(s) read

The universal remote control gives the facility to turn many different remote controls into a single remote. The Philips Universal Remote Codes cl035a  is a remote that can control up to few different devices like it allows you to control your TV, Audio devices, and SAT box with one Philips universal remote code cl035a and helps to get rid of other remotes of the devices.

Program your audio and video devices with Philips 3 in 1 universal remote codes and this is done by manually going through different codes until you find the correct one below is how:

Philips Universal Remote Codes

Sony TV codes

0414, 0902, 0801, 0708, 0639 and 0816.

Vizio TV codes

0709 and 1702

LG codes

0606, 0502, 0102, 0117,0002,0814, 0324,0802, 0435, 0307, 0609 and 0217.

Samsung codes

0112, 0512, 0302, 0502,0209,0002, 0102, 0110, 0818 and 0895.

 Phillips universal remote codes for Cable box

Tap the “Cbl” key on the Philips Universal Remote Codes cl035a and enter the suitable code for the cable box.

1.AT&T and Comcast cable boxes

0752 and 0954.

2.Motorola cable boxes

0552, 0148, 0952, 0453, 0654, 0754 and 0048.

3.Time Warner boxes

0252

4.GE cable boxes

0556.

Read More: What’s New Cox xr11 Remote Codes

Philips Remote Codes for Satellite box

Tap the “Sat” key and type in the suitable Philips universal remote 4 digit code for the satellite box.

1.DIRECTV boxes

0864, 0564, 0963,0863,0259, 0260,0265, 0664, 0065,0465, 0362 and 0563.

2.Dish Network boxes

0464, 0167, 0366, 0862, 0067, 0067, 0460, 0560 and 0660.

3.Motorola satellite boxes

0466 and 0463.

4.Hughes Network boxes

0864, 0763, 0765, 0465, 0564, 0362 and 0659.

Philips Universal Remote Codes cl035a For DVD

ADVENT0893
AFREEY0343
AIWA0043
AKAI0141 0145
AMES0744
AMW0393 0493
ANABA0797
APEX0240 0640 0740 0840 0044 0644 0245 0545 0146 0347 0547 0495 0992 0741 0596
ASPIRE0994
A-TREND0940
AUDIOVOX0793
AXION0793
B & K0499
BLAUPUNKT0644
BODYSONIC0343
BOSE0868
BOSS0792
BROKSONIC

0894 0398 0041

CENTRIOS0796 1308 1408 0793 1007 1107 1507 1607 1707 1008 1108 1807 0546
CHANGHONG0741
CINEVISION0142
CITECH1908
CITIZEN1908
CLASSIC0744 1706 0741
COBY0294 0296 0396 0293 0146 0494 0091
CONCEPT0644
CRITERION0446
CURTIS INTERNATIONAL0594 0494
CYBERHOME0940 0100 0595
CYTRON0246 0440
DAEWOO0645 0745 0046 0798 0198
DENON0641 0743
DENZEL0444
DESAY0497
DIAMOND VISION0496 0890 0291
DIGIX0095
DIGITREX0146
DISNEY0447
DUAL0346 0000 0297 0444 0246
DURABRAND0546 0142 0246
DVD2000 0841
ELTA0045 0145
EMERSON0142 0695 0591 0247 0447
ESA0297
FARENHEIT0697
FISHER0243
FUNAI0247 0447
GE

0542 0644

GOLDSTAR0142
GO-VIDEO0744 0395 0798 0047 0891 0791 0342 0244 0147
GPX0295 0096
GRADIENTE0143
GREENHILL0644
HAAZ0746 0846
HAIER0195
HARMAN KARDON0344
HITACHI0042 0342 0444 0543
HITEKER0146
HUMAX0892
ILO0597 1608
INFINITY0343
INSIGNIA0142 0247 0793 0644 0192
INITIAL0644 1608
INTEGRA0843
JBL0344
JVC0242 0098 0691 1808 0443 0993
JWIN0640 0990 0191
KAWASAKI0196 0546
KENWOOD0641 0544
KISS0444
KLH0644 0292 0240
KONKA0642 0742 0842 0942 0192
KOSS0143 0440
KXD0091
LASONIC0746 0496
LENOXX0794 0145
LG0142 0898 0392
LINN

0945

LITEON0899 0891 0491 0597 1508
LIQUIDVIDEO0793
MAGNAVOX0441 0442 0599 0799 0699 0247 0193 0093 0598
MARANTZ0441 0142 0442 0943 0799
MAXENT0993
MEDION0792 0246 0991 0291 0597
MEMOREX0246 1606
MERIDIAN0441
MICROSOFT0542
MINTEK0644
MITSUBISHI0841
MUSTEK0744
MYRON & DAVIS0897
NAD0142 0944
NAKAMICHI0844
NESA0644 0897
NEXXTECH0896 0097 0197 0297 0095 1806 1007 1107 1207 1307 1907 1008 0546 0596
NORCENT0294 0899 0394 0194 0494
ONKYO0843 0199
OPTIMUS0042
ORION0041
ORITRON0143 1607
PANASONIC0241 0641 0099 0698 0345 0696 0340
PACIFIC0246
PHILIPS0441 0442 0943 0177 0599 0799 0699 0247 0447 0598
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0441 0442 0943 0599 0699
PIONEER0941 0042 0299 0399 0498 0592 1010
PIVA1109
POLAROID0140 0397 0596
POLK AUDIO0441 0442 0799
PORTLAND0145
PROLINE0143
PROSCAN0542 0690
PROSONIC0294
PYLE0692
RADIO SHACK0546 0946 0593 0693
RCA0542 0644 0546 0946 0693 0690
REGENT0794
REOC0746
RIO0142
RJ TECHNOLOGY1209
ROSEN0694
ROTEL0242
SABA0593
SAMSUNG0342 0047 0895 0997 0790 0147
SAMPO0343
SANSUI0041 0398
SANYO0092 0243
SEARS0041 0247
SEG0444
SELECTRON1309 1409 1509 1609 1709 1809 1909
SHARP0341 0391 0492
SHERWOOD0144
SHINCO0644
SHINSONIC0644
SONIC BLUE0395
SONY0300 0400 0500 0541 0200 0440
SOUNDSTORM0692 0792
SUNGALE0996
SUPERSCAN0247
SUPERSONIC0096
SV2000 0247
SYLVANIA0247 0447
SYMPHONIC0247 0447 0591
TEAC0042 0546
TECHNICS0641
TECHWOOD0944 1708
TERAPIN0995
TEVION0440 0246 0346 0446 0646 0746 0846
THETA DIGITAL0042
TIVO0892 0592
TOSHIBA0041 0441 0998 0094 0999
TREDEX0795
TRUTECH1906
UNITED0546
VENTURER0546
WHARFEDALE0845 0343
WHITE WESTINGHOUSE0447
X-BOX0542
XENIUS0440
YAMAHA0641 0643 0599 0699 0442
YAMAKAWA0445 0444 1407
ZENITH0142 0392

Cable list

ABC0747 0947 0048 0148 0248
ADELPHIA0852 0752
ALLEGRO0054 0154
AMERICAST0354
ANTRONIX0448 0548
ARCHER0448 0548 0648 0748
AT&T0752
BELL SOUTH0354
CABLETENNA0448
CABLEVIEW0448
CABLEVISION0252
CENTURY0748
CITIZEN0748
COGECO0752
COLOR VOICE0848 0948
COMCAST0752
COMTRONICS0049 0149
CONTEC0249
DIGITAL MUSIC EXPRESS0053
EASTERN0349
EVERQUEST0049
GARRARD0748
GC ELECTRONICS0548
GEMINI0255 0549
GE0556
GENERAL INSTRUMENT (GI)0552 0747 0148 0752 0952 0453 0654 0754 0053 0048 0947
HAMLIN0747 0649 0749 0849
HITACHI0947
ILLICO0252
JASCO0748
JERROLD0552 0747 0148 0453 0947 0048 0653 0254
MAGNAVOX0150
MEMOREX0250
MOTOROLA0552 0148 0952 0453 0654 0754 0048 0752 0254 0947
MOVIE TIME0350
NSC0350
OAK0249 0550
PACE0854
PANASONIC0647 0452
PARAGON0250 0450
PHILIPS0748 0549 0150 0650 0750 0850
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0152 0055
PIONEER0449 0252 0950 0051
PULSAR0250
RADIO SHACK0152 0055 0154
RCA0647 0748 0352
REALISTIC0548
REGAL0849
REGENCY0349
REMBRANDT0947
ROGERS0252
RUNCO

0250

SAMSUNG0049 0051
SCIENTIFIC ATLANTA0451 0351 0252 0155 0852 0248 0251
SHAW0752
SIGNAL0049
SIGNATURE0947
SL MARX0049
SPRUCER0647
STANDARD0551
STARCOM0747 0453
STARGATE0049
STAR SIGHT0352
STAR TRAK0253
TANDY0651
TELEVIEW0049
TEXSCAN0551
TIME WARNER0252
TOCOM0048 0751 0952 0653
TOSHIBA0250
TV860350
UNIKA0448 0548 0748
UNITED CABLE0747
UNIVERSAL0448 0548 0648 0748 0851 0054
VIDEOWAY0052
VIEWSTAR0149 0150 0350 0651
VIDEO TECH0656
VIDEOTRON0252
ZENITH0951 0154 0748 0250 0753 0853 0953
ZENITH NETWORK0354

Philips Remote CD Code list

ADC0490
ADCOM0767 0073
AIWA0967 0372 0885
AKAI0173 0375 0684
AUDIO TECHNICA0168
CALIFORNIA AUDIO LABS0273
CAPETRONIC0568
CARVER0268 0368 0468 0184
CASIO0379
CENTRIOS0979
CITIZEN0284
CURTIS MATHES0379
DENON0668
EMERSON0767 0968
FISHER0368 0169 0269 0369 0473
GENEXXA0968 0469 0573
GOLDSTAR0673
HARMAN KARDON0669 0770
HITACHI0469
INKEL0769
JC PENNEY

0670 0379

JVC0869 0982
KENWOOD0569 0969 0170 0374 0474 0484
KRELL0268
KYOCERA0490
LUXMAN0270 0370 0574 0475
LXI0379
MAGNAVOX0268 0774 0681
MARANTZ0268 0470 0570 0874
MCS0670 0379
MGA0770
MISSION0268
MITSUBISHI0770 0870
NAD0773 0975
NAKAMICHI0970 0071 0784
NEC0670
NEXXTECH0679 0879 0480 0580 0584 0087 0787
NIKKO0168 0968 0269
NSM0268
ONKYO0171 0271 0873 0782
OPTIMUS0368 0468 0469 0569 0371 0471 0571 0671 0076 0376 0776
PANASONIC0273 0974 0675 0683 0887
PHILIPS0268 0774 0184
PIONEER0469 0771 0871 0573 0676 0385 0289
PROTON0268
QUASAR0273
RADIO SHACK0468 0571 0272 0676 0280 0488 0089 0289
RCA0767 0368 0971 0973 0676 0181 0086 0988 0089 0289
REALISTIC0767 0368 0568 0968 0469 0570 0371 0571
ROTEL0268
SAE0268
SAMSUNG0775
SANSUI0268 0072 0973 0075
SANYO0368 0172 0473 0175 0875
SCOTT0767 0968
SEARS0569 0570 0379
SHARP0569 0570
SHERWOOD0769 0570 0471 0272 0587
SHURE0670
SONY0372 0880 0081 0681
STS0490
SYLVANIA0268
SYMPHONIC0572
TEAC0269 0570 0571 0572 0672 0772 0287
TECHNICS0273 0974 0683 0887
THETA DIGITAL0774
TOSHIBA0773
VICTOR0869
YAMAHA0168 0872 0972 0074 0286
ZENITH0269 0674 0577 0080 0686

DVR Code list

ADMIRAL0224
ADVENTURA0726
AIKO0826
AIWA0126 0324 0528 0726
AKAI0324 0524 0424 0624 0724 0027 0931 0335
ALLEGRO0326 0534 0925
AMERICAN HIGH0830
APEX0596
ASHA0037
AT&T0938
AUDIO DYNAMICS0239 0339 0025
AUDIOVOX0126
BELL & HOWELL0428
BEAUMARK0037
BROKSONIC0227 0626 0327 0632 0041 0398 0325 0530
CANDLE0625 0126 0037 0025 0825 0026
CANNON0124 0830 0535
CAPEHART0534
CARVER0330
CCE0826 0237
CINEVISION0126
CITIZEN0625 0126 0826 0037 0025 0825 0026
COLORTYME0025
COLT0237
CRAIG0126 0037 0237 0426
CURTIS MATHES0124 0330 0324 0035 0037 0437 0025 0526 0830
CYBERNEX0037
DAEWOO0529 0625 0626 0826 0035 0825 0026 0726 0798
DBX0239 0339 0025
DIAMOND VISION0291
DIMENSIA0124
DURABRAND0126
DYNATECH0324 0726
ELECTROHOME0126 0027
ELECTROPHONIC0126
EMERSON0626 0126 0826 0227 0327 0630 0632 0134 0037 0625 0924 0324 0128 0228 0428 0528 0447 0247 0724 0325 0526 0726 0027 0527 0827 0927 0628 0530 0830 0731 0634 0735
FISHER0032 0428 0328 0330 0025 0426 0928 0029
FUJI0524 0830
FUNAI0324 0247 0447 0726
GARRARD0726
GE0124 0732 0135 0835 0037 0429 0830
GOLDSTAR0324 0126 0435 0534 0236 0025
GRADIENTE0726
GO-VIDEO0037 0139 0342 0244 0147 0798 0438
HARLEY DAVIDSON0726
HARMAN KARDON0025 0027
HARWOOD0237
HEADQUARTER0428
HITACHI0538 0324 0336 0931 0834
HI-Q0426
INFINITY0430
INSIGNIA0126
INSTANT REPLAY0324 0830
INTEQ0126
JC PENNEY0124 0126 0428 0037 0538 0239 0339
JCL0830
JENSEN0538 0931
JVC0239 0339 0428 0326 0443 0691 0025 0931
KENWOOD0428 0239 0339 0025 0931
KLH0237
KODAK0126 0830
LG0324 0534 0435 0392
LITEON1508
LLOYD0324 0726
LOGIK0237
LXI0324 0126
MAGNAVOX0330 0430 0534 0324 0224 0124 0247 0230 0125 0093 0598 0830
MAGNIN0037
MARANTZ0330 0428 0239 0339 0530 0830 0535 0025
MARTA0126
MATSUSHITA0830
MEDION0291
MEI0830
MEMOREX0330 0126 0428 0032 0632 0534 0037 0224 0324 0335 0426 0726 0830
MGA0630 0027
MGN TECHNOLOGY0037
MIDLAND0429
MINOLTA0538 0834
MITSUBISHI0630 0431 0538 0239 0339 0131 0027
MONTGOMERY WARD0224 0631
MOTOROLA0224 0830
MTC0324 0037 0726
MULTITECH0324 0037 0726 0429 0237
NEC0428 0239 0339 0530 0731 0831 0931 0025 0526
NEXXTECH0334 0546 0596
NIKKO0126
NOBLEX0037
OLYMPUS0830
OPTIMUS0525 0037 0937 0126 0737 0039 0739 0224
OPTONICA0037 0631
ORION

0227 0632

PANASONIC0937 0739 0039 0938 0124 0345 0830
PENTAX0538 0025 0834
PHILCO0330 0124 0125 0830
PHILIPS0330 0430 0036 0136 0738 0439 0939 0247 0230 0830
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0330 0430 0224
PILOT0126
PIONEER0132 0538 0239 0339 1010 0935
POLAROID0596
PORTLAND0825 0026
PROSCAN0124 0432
PROTEC0237
PULSAR0534
QUARTER0428
QUARTZ0428
QUASAR0937 0039 0124 0739 0830
RADIO SHACK0124 0224 0324 0525 0126 0428 0835 0037 0737 0937 0426 0726 0027 0029 0830 0631 0335
RADIX0126
RANDEX0126
RCA0124 0126 0432 0532 0732 0832 0932 0033 0133 0233 0135 0835 0037 0538 0424 0429 0830 0834
REALISTIC0124 0224 0324 0126 0428 0037 0737 0937 0426 0726 0027 0029 0830 0631 0335
REPLAYTV0938
RICOH0936
RIO0126 0142
RUNCO0534
SAMSUNG0037 0437 0625 0538 0147 0895 0997 0624 0335
SANKY0224 0534
SANSUI0632 0239 0339 0041 0227 0398 0931
SANYO0032 0328 0428 0037 0426
SCOTT0625 0626 0327 0630 0735 0325 0927
SEARS0937 0126 0428 0330 0538 0041 0247 0426 0928 0029 0830 0834 0935
SHARP0637 0737 0224 0324 0228 0825 0027 0631
SHINTOM0524 0936 0538 0237 0337
SHOGUN0037
SIGNATURE0324
SINGER0830 0237
SONIC BLUE0938
SONY0539 0034 0524 0933 0936 0540 0838 0038 0138 0238 0639
STS0538 0830 0834
SUPERSCAN0247
SYLVANIA0324 0330 0630 0124 0247 0726 0830 0225 0447
SYMPHONIC0324 0225 0247 0726
TANDY0324 0428
TASHIKO0126
TATUNG0931
TEAC0324 0726 0931
TECHNICS0830
TECHWOOD1708
TEKNIKA0324 0126 0134 0726 0830
TiVo0738 0838
TMK0037 0526 0731
TOSHIBA0625 0727 0627 0330 0630 0437 0538 0094 0441 0029 0735
TOTEVISION0126 0037
UNITECH0037
VECTOR RESEARCH0625 0239 0339 0025
VICTOR0239 0339
VIDEO CONCEPTS0625 0239 0339 0025 0027
VIDEOSONIC0037
WARDS0124 0224 0324 0625 0126 0037 0538 0426 0726 0027 0830 0631 0234 0834 0735 0237
WHITE WESTINGHOUSE0324 0529
XR-1000 0726 0830 0237
ZENITH0534 0326 0826 0228 0430 0224 0324 0435 0336 0936 0437 0126 0524 0632 0824 0239 0339 0529 0438 0925
GO VIDEO HDT1000662
HITACHI 61HDX98B0864
HUGHES HTL-HD0362 0864 0765
HUGHES HIRD-E80362 0864 0765
LG LSS-3200A0362 0864 0765
LG HTL-HD0362 0864 0765
MITSUBISHI SR-HD50864
MITSUBISHI SRHD4000864
MITSUBISHI SRHD5000864
MOTOROLA HDT1000463
PHILIPS DSHD800R0864
PIONEER SH-D5050062
PROSCAN PSHD1050265
RCA HD65W200467
RCA PSHD1050265
RCA DTC-1000265
RCA DTC-2100265
SAMSUNG SIR-T1650959
SAMSUNG SIR-T3510959
SAMSUNG SIR-TS1600563
SAMSUNG SIR-TS3600563
SONY SATHD1000963
SONY SATHD2000963
SONY SATHD3000963
SYLVANIA 6900DTD0759
TOSHIBA DST30000362 0765
TOSHIBA DST31000362 0765
TOSHIBA DW65X910362 0765
ZENITH HDSAT420

0065

ZENITH HDSAT5200065
ZENITH DTV10800006

Philips tv Codes list

ABEX0120
ADMIRAL0603 0224 0701
ADVENT0219 0893
ADVENTURA0019
AIKO0407
AIWA0121 0221 0324 0528
ALLERON0706
AMARK0603
AMTRON0906
AKAI0112 0801 0309 0027
ANAM NATIONAL0906 0901 0104 0805 0920
AOC0002 0102 0502 0003 0217 0119 0320
APEX0023 0223 0123 0741
ARCHER0603
ASPECT0507
AUDIOVOX0906
AXION0319 0793
BANG & OLUFSEN0620
BELCOR0002
BELL & HOWELL0704 0506 0601 0701
BENQ0709 0909 0711
BRADFORD0906
BROKSONIC0316 0115 0626 0327 0632 0041
BROKWOOD0002
CANDLE0002 0502 0019 0402
CAPEHART0119
CELERA0023
CELEBRITY0801
CENTRIOS0518
CENTURION0502
CETRONIC0805
CHANGHONG0023 0741
CITIZEN0002 0502 0906 0112 0512 0520 0115 0701 0402 0805 0407
CLAIRTONE0003
CLASSIC0023 0741 0805
CLP0008
CLP CLASSIC0020 0002 0006
COLOR VOICE0602
COLORTYME0002 0502 0602
CONCERTO0002 0502
CONCIERGE0713
CONTEC0906 0802 0003 0805
CORNEA0606
CRAIG0906 0805
CROSLEY0807
CROWN0906 0805
CURTIS MATHES0704 0112 0614 0002 0502 0601 0506 0512 0437 0701 0103
CTX0603
CXC0906 0805
DAEWOO0614 0002 0502 0611 0102 0415 0905 0615 0505 0826 0529 0046 0609 0805 0407 0303 0602 0214 0403 0314 0503
DAYTRON0002 0502
DELL0522 0404 0814
DIAMOND VISION0622 0496 0810
DIGISTAR1503 0118 0413 0213 0318
DIMENSIA0704 0601
DISNEY0417
DUKANE0507 0808
DUMONT0713 0002
DURABRAND0520 0115 0317 0916 0027 0447 0323
DYNASTY0805
ELEKTRA0701
ELECTROBAND0801 0003
ELECTROHOME0002 0502 0027 0901 0803
ELITE VIDEO0321
EMERSON0002 0502 0006 0115 0506 0706 0520 0906 0316 0505 0614 0324 0924 0626 0826 0027 0327 0128 0228 0632 0134 0247 0605 0705 080 0703 0903 0004 0519 0106 0104 0304 0604 0804 0005 0105 0305
ENVISION0002 0502 0009
FISHER0506 0612 0428 0619 0802
FUJITSU0321 0706
FUNAI0706 0520 0906 0324 0247 0805
FUTURETEC0906 0805
GATEWAY0206
GE0704 0312 0018 0002 0502 0006 0007 0601 0835 0901 0114 0103 0803 0806 0310
GIBRALTER0713 0002
GOLDSTAR0002 0502 0102 0324 0435 0802 0307 0609 0217
GRUNDY0706 0906
GUESTVISION0721
HAIER0709 0223 0323 0317
HALLMARK0002 0502
HARVARD0906
HITACHI0410 0507 0815 0607 0808 0002 0502 0710 0701 0802 0707 0315 0515 0715 0519 0324
HISENSE0908 0819 0223
ILO0421 1608 1004 1903
IMA0906
INFINITY0807 0430
INITIAL1608
INSIGNIA0911 0520 0323 0115 0914 0213 0318 0247 0504
INTEGRA0719
INTEQ0713
JANEIL0019
JBL0807
JCB0801
JC PENNEY0704 0002 0102 0502 0112 0312 0512 0007 0601 0310 0402 0802 0103 0803 0604 0806
JENSEN0002 0502 0914
JVC0607 0204 0321 0508 0326 0993 0802 0108 0308 0715
KAWASHO0002 0502 0801
KAYPANI0119
KEC0805
KENWOOD

0002 0502

KLH0023
KLOSS NOVABEAM0408 0019
KONKA0906 0702 0203 0306 0208 0911 0842 0942 0504
KTV0906 0003 0703 0805 0608
KURAZAI0701
LASONIC0622 0496
LG0002 0606 0502 0102 0324 0435 0802 0307 0609 0217
LIQUIDVIDEO0319 0418 0793
LODGENET0704 0821 0601 0701
LOEWE0722 0807
LOGIK0704 0601 0701
LUCE0107
LUXMAN0002 0502
LXI0704 0002 0502 0506 0807 0312 0512 0601 0324 0103
MAGNASONIC0706
MAGNAVOX0807 0002 0502 0247 0919 0224 0430 0402 0408 0109 0715
MAJESTIC0704 0601 0701
MARANTZ0807 0719 0002 0502
MEDION0922 0421 0417
MEGATRON0002 0502 0507
MEI0003
MEMOREX0002 0502 0506 0706 0115 0704 0601 0428 0632 0701
MGA0002 0102 0502 0706 0802 0803 0715 0619
MIDLAND0704 0713 0007 0312 0103
MINUTZ0806
MITSUBISHI0102 0716 0706 0002 0502 0027 0803 0715 0619
MONIVISION0205
MONTGOMERY WARD0704 0701 0601
MOTEVA0506
MOTOROLA0603 0901
MTC0002 0102 0502 0112 0512 0003
MULTITECH0906
MULTIVISION0010
MYRON & DAVIS0822
NAD0002 0502 0512 0120
NEC0719 0002 0102 0502 0901 0602 0111 0715
NET TV0206 0014
NEXXTECH1806 0318
NIKEI0805
NIKKO0002 0502 0407
NORCENT0223 0905 0207
NTC0407
OLEVIA1304
ONCOMMAND0721
ONKING0805
ONWA0906 0805
OPTIMUS0618 0120 0039 0739
OPTOMA1404
OPTONICA0603 0111
ORION0713 0115 0105
PANASONIC0718 0416 0007 0618 0807 0039 0739 0345 0696 0901 0608
PHILCO0807 0002 0102 0502 0919 0408 0109 0715 0901 0402
PHILIPS0807 0022 0020 0422 0122 0222 0322 0002 0520 0919 0521 0621 0430 0247 0901 0402 0408 0109 0210 0310 0715
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0807 0022 0322 0919 0224 0430
PILOT0002
PIONEER0120 0719 0808 0002 0502 0610 0519
PIVA1109
POLAROID0819 0918 0914
PORTLAND0002 0102 0502 0407 0415 0614
PRECISION0218
PRICE CLUB0112
PRIMA1503 0118 0213 0318
PRINCETON GRAPHICS0603 0511
PRISM0007
PROSCAN0704 0312 0103 0601 0817 0917
PROTON0820 0002 0502 0910 0119 0220
PROVIEW1104 1204
PULSAR0713 0002
QUASAR0718 0416 0007 0618 0807 0039 0739 0901 0608
RADIO SHACK0704 0002 0406 0506 0906 0618 0502 0324 0835 0601 0802 0705 0805 0111
RCA0704 0002 0406 0007 0011 0611 0811 0312 0514 0720 0102 0502 0601 0817 0917 0835 0901 0103 0803 0211 0912 0114 0519 0320 0420
REALISTIC0704 0002 0406 0506 0906 0618 0502 0601 0324 0802 0705 0805 0111
RHAPSODY0003
RUNCO0713 0719 0712
SAMPO0014 0206 0002 0502 0119 0802
SAMSUNG0112 0309 0209 0512 0302 0502 0002 0102 0110 0818 0895 0437 0802 0103 0609 0012 0212
SAMSUX0502
SAMTRON0112
SANSUI0115 0632
SANTECA0021
SANYO0506 0311 0612 0002 0428 0802 0412 0619
SCOTCH0002 0502
SCOTT0002 0502 0706 0906 0004 0105 0805
SEARS0704 0807 0506 0706 0112 0002 0502 0312 0512 0612 0520 0601 0812 0509 0041 0247 0802 0103 0619
SELECTRON1803 1603 1703
SHARP0509 0913 0907 0603 0002 0502 0224 0228 0202 0111 0813
SHOGUN0002
SIGNATURE0704 0601 0701 0903
SIMPSON0402
SONIC0003
SONY0414 0902 0801 0708 0639
SOUNDESIGN0002 0502 0706 0906 0402 0805
SPECTRAVISION0921
SQUAREVIEW0520
SSS0002 0906 0805
STARLITE0906
STAR SIGHT0008
SUPRA0002 0809
SUPERSCAN0812 0509 0247
SUPERSONIC0096
SUPREMACY0019
SUPREME0801
SVA0223
SYLVANIA0807 0002 0502 0115 0520 0919 0324 0247 0402 0408 0109 0715 0717
SYMPHONIC0906 0520 0324 0247 0004
SYNTAX1304
TANDY0603
TATUNG0709 0421 0901
TECHNICS0007
TECHWOOD0002 0502 0007
TEKNIKA0704 0002 0102 0502 0706 0906 0112 0512 0618 0601 0019 0701 0402 0802 0805 0407
TELECAPTION0313
TELERENT0704 0601 0701
TERA0002 0220
TEVION0421
TMK0002 0502
TOSHIBA0517 0419 0512 0613 0719 0112 0506 0111 0618 0627 0437 0041 0094 0802 0111 0313 0715
TRUTECH1504
UNIVERSAL0806 0310
VICTOR0607
VIDTECH0002 0102 0502
VIEWSONIC0206 0808
VIKING0019
VIZIO0709
WARDS0704 0807 0002 0102 0502 0706 0601 0408 0109 0310 0111 0513 0806 0701 0402 0004
WESTINGHOUSE0915 0013
WHITE WESTINGHOUSE0611 0614 0415 0215 0324 0529 0609
YAMAHA0618 0002 0102 0502
ZENITH0713 0502 0606 0409 0710 0415 0507 0714 0405 0712 0015 0916 0008 0002 0115 0224 0324 0126 0326 0826 0228 0430 0632 0435 0437 0903 0407 0505 070

DVR recorder Rw Code list  

APEX0495
ASPIRE0994
BROKSONIC0398
CENTRIOS0796 1607 1707
COBY0091
CYBERHOME0595
EMERSON0591
GO-VIDEO0744 0891 0791
HITACHI0543
HUMAX0892
ILO0597
JVC0691 1808
KXD0091
LG0392
LITEON0891 0491 0597
MAGNAVOX[0599] [0699]
MEDION0991 0597
MEMOREX1606
MUSTEK0744
ORITRON1607
PANASONIC0340
PHILIPS[0599] [0699]
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX[0599] [0699]
PIONEER0399 0592 1010
POLAROID0140
RCA0542
SAMSUNG0790
SANYO0092
SELECTRON1609
SHARP0391
SONY[0300] [0400] [0500]
SYMPHONIC0591
TRUTECH1906
TOSHIBA0998 0441
YAMAHA[0599] [0699]
ZENITH0392

DVR Remote Codes List

AT&T0938
HUGHES0659
HUMAX0892
PANASONIC0938 0340
PHILIPS0738 0036 0136
PIONEER0592 0399
RCA0542
REPLAYTV0938
SONIC BLUE0938
SONY0838 0367 0537
TiVo0738 0838 0036 0136 0367 0999 0892 0592
TOSHIBA0999

Philips Remote Laser Disc Codes

DENON0132
PIONEER0132
PROSCAN0432
RCA0432
SANYO0824
SONY0933
ZENITH0824

SAT/DTV/WebTV Philips Remote Codes List

AMPLICA0159
BELL EXPRESSVU0067 0366 0167 0464
CHANNEL MASTER0359 0459 0559
CHAPPARAL0657 0757
CHEYENNE0757
DRAKE0857 0059 0360
DREAMBOX0663
DIRECTV0863 0864 0564 0763 0963 0259 0260 0263 0962 0664 0065 0265 0465 0765 0866 0966 0367 0567 0362 0563 0765
DISH NETWORK0167 0366 0464 0862 0067 0460 0560 0660
DISHPRO0460 0560 0660 0067
DX ANTENNA0458 0859
ECHOSPHERE0464
ECHOSTAR0167 0366 0464 0862 0067 0460 0560 0660
EXPRESSVU0067 0366 0167 0464
FORTEC STAR0558 0157 0257 0357 0457 0557
FUJITSU0760 0860
GE0265 0566 0365 0863 0966 0666 0766 0866
GEMINI0161
GENERAL INSTRUMENT (GI)0466 0665 0166 0058 0158 0258 0960 [0364] [0865] [0965] [0066]
GLOBECAST0057
GO VIDEO0662
HITACHI0465 0564 0664 0864 0765 0362
HUGHES NETWORK0763 0765 0362 0659 [0465] [0564] [0644] [0864]
JVC0464 0862
KENWOOD0461
LUXOR0561
MAGNAVOX0259 0862 0565
MACOM0661
MITSUBISHI0765 0864 0465 0564 0664 0362
MOTOROLA0466 0463
NORSTAT0761
PACE0063 0163 0266
PANSAT0060 1406
PANASONIC0264 0260 0261
PRIMESTAR0364 0665
PHILIPS0259 0862 0763 0564 0664 0864 0465 0765 0565 0362
PHILIPS-MAGNAVOX0259 0862 0565
PIONEER0062
PROSAT0957
PROSCAN0265 0365 0666 0966 0766 0866
RCA0265 0566 0365 0863 0467 0966 0666 0766 0866 0411
REALISTIC0358 0961
SAMSUNG0061 0959 0962 0263 0563
SHARP0062
SKY NETWORK0063 0163 0266
SIERRA I II III0757
SONY0963 0367 0567 0160 0861
STARCHOICE0665 0166 0364
STAR SIGHT0964
STAR TRAK0462
STS0458 0658 0758
SUPER GUIDE0562
SYLVANIA0759
TOSHIBA0765 0864 0465 0564 0664 0362 0858 0064 0164 0764
ULTIMATE TV0966 0567
UNIDEN0964 0958 0762
UNITED0361
VIDEO CIPHER II0059
WEB TV0862 0160
ZENITH0363 0065 0267 0161 0266 0857 0059 0360 0165

Audio list 

AIWA0585 0885 0786 0687
APEX0245
APPLE iPOD0190
BOSE0868
CARVER0184
CENTRIOS1107 0087
CITIZEN0284
CRITERION0446
DENON0981 0383 0886
DELPHI0472
FISHER0083 0783
GOLDSTAR0278
HARMAN KARDON0082 0483
iPOD0090
JVC0680 0982 0583
KENWOOD0969 0482 0283 0484 0884 0588
KOSS0143
MAGNAVOX0281 0083 0193 0277
MARANTZ0470 0084
MITSUBISHI0389
NAD0773 0575 0975
NEO0174
NEXXTECH1107 0679 0879 0480 0580 0584 0087 0787
NORCENT0392
ONKYO0182 0782 0882 0890
OPTIMUS0368 0376 0476 0576 0776 0876 0077 0980
PANASONIC0780 0682 0183 0983 0987 0088 0790 0696
PHILIPS0177 0083 0983 0084 0184
PIONEER0385 0288 0388 0489 0990
RADIO SHACK0272 0077 0980 0282 0188 0288 0388 0488 0189 0489 0589
RCA0373 0274 0878 0779 0181 0384 0186 0288 0388 0688 0788 0888 0189 0489 0589 0546 0191
REALISTIC0883
RIO0142
SABA0091
SAMSUNG0047
SANYO0172
SCOTT0478
SHARP0768 0070 0582
SHERWOOD0272 0282 0487 0587
SKYFI0174
SONY0933 0479 0579 0180 0381 0481 0581 0984 0085 0185 0285 0985 0592
TAO0174
TEAC0672 0382 0187 0287 0387
TECHNICS0780 0682 0183 0983 0987 0088
TEVION0446
VENTURER0176
XM RADIO0472 0174
YAMAHA0781 0881 0485 0685 0785 0286 0386 0486 0586
ZENITH0269 0674 0576 0577 0178 0278 0080 0083 0380 0686 0142

How to Program a Philips Universal Remote Codes cl035a:

STEP 1: Turn on the device (TV, VCR, etc) you want to program with Philips remote control. As the remote is not yet synced to the device, you have to turn on the device manually.

STEP 2: Press the ‘Function Key’ (TV, CABLE, VCR, or AUX).

STEP 3: Press and hold down the “Setup” key until the function key blinks twice and red light on the universal remote stays lit.

STEP 4: Find the four-digit Philips Universal Remote Codes cl035a that allows you to sync the remote to the device and key in the 4-digit code for the desired device.

STEP 5: Point the remote control at the device and press the “Chan+” key until the device changes channels.

NOTE: If the device doesn’t change the channel, then repeat the steps or try searching for the different Codes.

 STEP 6: Press the “Mute” button on the remote to install the device’s code and to save the code in memory.

Program Philips Universal Remote Codes cl035a With Code Search Key:

STEP 1: Switch on the device (TV/AUDIO/ETC)  you want to program with Philips Universal Remote Codes cl035a.

STEP 2: Press the function key and hold the SETUP key until the red light indicator remains lit, then release the SETUP button.

STEP 3: Enter the 4 digit code from the code table listed.

STEP 4: Press the “POWER” key and “Function” key until the device turns off. Once the device is turned off, press “Setup” to save/lock the code.

NOTE: If some keys of remote do not operate your equipment, try different codes for your device brand.

Philips Remote Codes for HDTV  or Philips tv remotes codes

Tap the “TV” key on the Philips Universal Remote Codes cl035a and enter the code for the specific TV model: